top of page

OUR LEADERSHIP

NCIA's Board of Directors

DSC_0081.JPG
Officers

Chairman

Danielle Armbruster (WA)

President

Bobby Lumpkin (TX)

President-Elect

Jeremy Elder (NE)

VP of Marketing

Marie Shirey (UT)

VP of Program Development

Anthony Vann (NC)

Treasurer

Wes Ray (WI)

Executive Director

Amy Pataluna

Appointees​

South Central Region

Richard Cooper (AR)

 

Western Region

Michele Kane (CA)

Central Region

Lloyd Arnold (IN)

Southeast Region

Marie Vargo (VA)

Northeast Region

Russell Luthman (MA)

ACA Representative

Joe Page, ACA

Members At Large

Paul Campbell (FPI)
Jimmy Bivens (TN)

John Coleman (NC)

Lindsey Ellison (IN)

Jamie Dolan (WA)

Ann King (OH)

DeLana Bellville Powell (GA)

Justin Winters (SD)

Past Presidents

1980–1989

1989       Mel Johnson (ID)
1988       Dan Moore (MD)
1987       LeVern Meades (LA)
1986       Jack C. Keene (OH)
1985       Howard Skolnik, (IL)
1984       Jim Johnson (ND)
1982-3    Robert A. Thomas (MA)
1980-1    Tom J. Crim (Federal)

1970–1979

1979       Frank Beetham (MI)

1978       Edwin H. Dermit (ID)

1977       Sammie D. Bradley (TX)

1976       Donald G. Tomsche (MN)

1975       Ray J. Thompson (Canada)

1974       Vernon Crangle (SD) 

1973       Duane J. Barrington (WI)

1972       Ritchie M. Turner (OR)

1971       Albert A. Urie (CO)

1970       Charles L. Wolff, Jr. (NE)

1960–1969

1969       Ralph Odom (SC)

1968       Joseph E. Vining (IL)

1967        Paul A. Skelton, Jr. (FL)

1966       G. Jack Narigon (IA)

1965       John R. Lazar (Federal)

1964       Carrol R. Proctor (VA)

1963       Joseph Moore (PA)

1962       Jack P. Olgart (CA)

1961       C. William White (MD)

1960       Earl R. Sturdevant (IA

1950–1959

1959       T. Wade Markley (Federal)

1958       John R. Smith (PA)

1957       Joseph G. Ianneli (RI)

1956       Warren Parson (NH)

1955       James A. McLaughlin (Canada)

1954       Burton G. Adams (CA)

1953       Erwin J. Schweizer (IL)

1951-2    Charles V. Jenkinson (Federal)

1950       Edward M. Haight (MI)

1942–1949

1949       Harley H. Randolph (IN)

1948       Clinton T. Duffy (CA)

1946-7    James W. Curran (MD)

1945       Richard R. Bangham (OH)

1944       Richard A. Wall (IN)

1943       Thomas Bergan (NY)

1942       William H. Burke (MI)

2021–2030
2021-22    Danielle Armbruster (WA)
 
2011–2020

2019-20    Brenda Chandler (MN)

2017-18    Michael Herron (IN)
2015-16    Karen Brown (NC)
2013-14    Gayle Lambert (MT)
2011-12    Brian Connett (NV)
2011         Denny Fracassi (ND)


2000–2010

2007-10   Donald R. Guillory (VA)
2007        Giles Spaulding (CO)
2005-6     Roger Baysden (IA)
2003-4     Patricia Weiland (TN)
2001-2     Tony Ellis (SC)
2001        Tom Grissom (KY)
2001        Paul Petit (RI)
2000        Chris Faulhaber (WI)


1990–1999

1999       Wilbur Gooch (MO)
1998       Robert C. Grieser (FL)
1997       Pamela Jo Davis (FL)
1996       Jerry Campbell (AR)
1995       Thomas G.F. Townsend (Canada)
1994       Lynn McAuley (HI)
1993       Leonard S. Black (NJ)
1992       Robert M. Martineau (VT)
1990-1    Larry Kyle (TX)



bottom of page