OUR LEADERSHIP

NCIA's Board of Directors

Officers

Chairman

Michael Herron (IN)

President

Danielle Armbruster (WA)

President-Elect

Bobby Lumpkin (TX)

VP of Marketing

Amy Pataluna (GA)

VP of Program Development

Jeremy Elder (NE)

Treasurer

Gayle Butler (MT)

Corporate Secretary/Executive Director

Kelli Baxter

Appointees​

South Central Region

Richard Cooper (AR)

 

Western Region

Michele Kane (CA)

Central Region

Chris Kamrada (MI)

Southeast Region

Jimmy Bivens (TN)

 

Northeast Region

Jim Gaglione (CT)

ACA Representative

Stuart Hudson, ACA

Members At Large

Paul Campbell (FPI)
Joe Flaherty (RI)
David Hart (TN)
Lloyd Arnold (IN)

Maria Peterson (UT)
Wes Ray (WI)

Sarah Sytsma (WA)

Anthony Vann (NC)

Past Presidents

1980–1989

1989       Mel Johnson (ID)
1988       Dan Moore (MD)
1987       LeVern Meades (LA)
1986       Jack C. Keene (OH)
1985       Howard Skolnik, (IL)
1984       Jim Johnson (ND)
1982-3    Robert A. Thomas (MA)
1980-1    Tom J. Crim (Federal)

1970–1979

1979       Frank Beetham (MI)

1978       Edwin H. Dermit (ID)

1977       Sammie D. Bradley (TX)

1976       Donald G. Tomsche (MN)

1975       Ray J. Thompson (Canada)

1974       Vernon Crangle (SD) 

1973       Duane J. Barrington (WI)

1972       Ritchie M. Turner (OR)

1971       Albert A. Urie (CO)

1970       Charles L. Wolff, Jr. (NE)

1960–1969

1969       Ralph Odom (SC)

1968       Joseph E. Vining (IL)

1967        Paul A. Skelton, Jr. (FL)

1966       G. Jack Narigon (IA)

1965       John R. Lazar (Federal)

1964       Carrol R. Proctor (VA)

1963       Joseph Moore (PA)

1962       Jack P. Olgart (CA)

1961       C. William White (MD)

1960       Earl R. Sturdevant (IA

1950–1959

1959       T. Wade Markley (Federal)

1958       John R. Smith (PA)

1957       Joseph G. Ianneli (RI)

1956       Warren Parson (NH)

1955       James A. McLaughlin (Canada)

1954       Burton G. Adams (CA)

1953       Erwin J. Schweizer (IL)

1951-2    Charles V. Jenkinson (Federal)

1950       Edward M. Haight (MI)

1942–1949

1949       Harley H. Randolph (IN)

1948       Clinton T. Duffy (CA)

1946-7    James W. Curran (MD)

1945       Richard R. Bangham (OH)

1944       Richard A. Wall (IN)

1943       Thomas Bergan (NY)

1942       William H. Burke (MI)

2011–2020

2019-20    Brenda Chandler (MN)

2017-18    Michael Herron (IN)
2015-16    Karen Brown (NC)
2013-14    Gayle Lambert (MT)
2011-12    Brian Connett (NV)
2011         Denny Fracassi (ND)


2000–2010

2007-10   Donald R. Guillory (VA)
2007        Giles Spaulding (CO)
2005-6     Roger Baysden (IA)
2003-4     Patricia Weiland (TN)
2001-2     Tony Ellis (SC)
2001        Tom Grissom (KY)
2001        Paul Petit (RI)
2000        Chris Faulhaber (WI)


1990–1999

1999       Wilbur Gooch (MO)
1998       Robert C. Grieser (FL)
1997       Pamela Jo Davis (FL)
1996       Jerry Campbell (AR)
1995       Thomas G.F. Townsend (Canada)
1994       Lynn McAuley (HI)
1993       Leonard S. Black (NJ)
1992       Robert M. Martineau (VT)
1990-1    Larry Kyle (TX)